Department Of Parks And Recreation

Top Ten Revenue Categories by Revenue

Revenue FY 2019 (July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019)

Export
Revenue
Category
Recognized
Remaining
 
CHARGES FOR SERVICES73805906.985324588.02 
TRANSFERS FROM OTHER FUNDS56850421.51-20375.509999998 
LICENS. PERM. PRIV, FRANCHISES55030657.78-4877657.78 
Non-Governmental Grants16694936.053095217.95 
MISCELLANEOUS10603978.57-622978.57 
State Grants and Contracts-Categorical3497829.89-1241084.89 
Federal Grants and Contracts-Categorical436613.42847368.58