Department Of Parks And Recreation

Top Ten Revenue Categories by Revenue

Revenue FY 2019 (July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019)

Export
Revenue
Category
Recognized
Remaining
 
TRANSFERS FROM OTHER FUNDS53705882.622851160.38 
LICENS. PERM. PRIV, FRANCHISES43317820.047786179.96 
CHARGES FOR SERVICES15907153.9566735341.05 
Non-Governmental Grants12977412.4412926687.56 
MISCELLANEOUS10470649.77-489649.77 
State Grants and Contracts-Categorical3374872.73-380864.73 
Federal Grants and Contracts-Categorical249686.281244930.72