Department Of Correction

Top Ten Revenue Categories by Revenue

Revenue FY 2017 (July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2017)

Export
Revenue
Category
Recognized
Remaining
 
CHARGES FOR SERVICES15045446.56-1186760.56 
Federal Grants and Contracts-Categorical12003116.591778540.41 
MISCELLANEOUS7982223.58502776.42 
Non-Governmental Grants1908957.64-1118814.64 
TRANSFERS FROM OTHER FUNDS822095.1434854.9 
LICENS. PERM. PRIV, FRANCHISES436704-12704 
State Grants and Contracts-Categorical398953.59710046.41 
FINES AND FOREITURES1007014930