Department Of Information Technology And Telecommunications

Top Ten Revenue Categories by Revenue

Revenue FY 2017 (July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2017)

Export
Revenue
Category
Recognized
Remaining
 
LICENS. PERM. PRIV, FRANCHISES179551023.53-698023.53 
CHARGES FOR SERVICES172219389.511463195.49 
Non-Governmental Grants6920886.43-1682493.43 
MISCELLANEOUS4279297.47-479297.47 
TRANSFERS FROM OTHER FUNDS2769069.611369739.39 
Federal Grants and Contracts-Categorical2550996.56137122.44 
State Grants and Contracts-Categorical165471-100000