Fire Department

Top Ten Revenue Categories by Revenue

Revenue FY 2014 (July 1, 2013 - June 30, 2014)

Export
Revenue
Category
Recognized
Remaining
 
Non-Governmental Grants173606060482481 
CHARGES FOR SERVICES93381180.86-1151869.86 
Federal Grants and Contracts-Categorical91987413.581528681.42 
State Grants and Contracts-Categorical22927642.691740889.31 
LICENS. PERM. PRIV, FRANCHISES138787812122 
TRANSFERS FROM OTHER FUNDS389699.59441092.41