New York City

Top Ten Revenue Categories by Revenue

Revenue FY 2014 (July 1, 2013 - June 30, 2014)

Export
Revenue
Category
Recognized
Remaining
 
TAXES48375410993.08-82412993.080002 
State Grants and Contracts-Categorical11583308013.4160591127.59 
Federal Grants and Contracts-Categorical7128361889.12215778494.88 
CHARGES FOR SERVICES4550547962.35-30788524.35 
MISCELLANEOUS2099788882.76338157046.24 
Non-Governmental Grants1188333077.9111975454.09 
FINES AND FOREITURES892189117.06-18608117.06 
LICENS. PERM. PRIV, FRANCHISES647832647.64-10654353.64 
TRANSFERS FROM OTHER FUNDS535291173.875272136.13 
INTEREST INCOME15985269.79264730.21