New York City

Top Ten Revenue Categories by Revenue

Revenue FY 2021 (July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2021)

Export
Revenue
Category
Recognized
Remaining
 
TAXES45122840312.53570534687.47 
State Grants and Contracts-Categorical11173048582.3100500517.7 
Federal Grants and Contracts-Categorical8676998125.52292543386.48 
CHARGES FOR SERVICES4280864748.6351625409.37 
Non-Governmental Grants1074308367.9876237565.02 
MISCELLANEOUS838807159.15306494144.85 
FINES AND FOREITURES810012530.12-6167130.12 
LICENS. PERM. PRIV, FRANCHISES591658125.7-14995125.7 
TRANSFERS FROM OTHER FUNDS524118120.8427083638.16 
INTEREST INCOME16196740.753259.300000001