Department Of Sanitation

Top Ten Departments by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2020 (July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020)

Export
Department
Committed
Remaining
 
WASTE DISPOSAL-OTPS864179700.87-1289698.87 
CLEANING & COLLECTION818888489.98788509.02 
EXEC & ADMINISTRATIVE-OTPS88111403.742706011.26 
EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATIVE80479969.02-5025290.02 
BUREAU OF MOTOR EQUIP73805825.590.41 
WASTE DISPOSAL38587088.3-1302378.3 
BUILDING MANAGEMENT29849919.13-0.13 
SNOW-OTPS27714866.772300781.23 
MOTOR EQUIPMENT-OTPS26614406.120.88 
CLEANING & COLLECTION-OTPS26019973.091626580.91