Housing Preservation And Development

Top Ten Departments by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2019 (July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019)

Export
Department
Committed
Remaining
 
OFFICE OF DEVELOPMENT OTPS654847839.4950465486.51 
CITY ASSISTANCE TO NYC HOUSING AUTHORITY140797268.83185645497.17 
OFFICE OF HOUSING PRESERVATION70523011.4123401649.59 
OFFICE OF HOUSING PRESERVATION62371889.78689796.22 
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION43082742.051204122.95 
HOUSING MAINTENANCE AND SALES40147074.46821221.54 
OFFICE OF DEVELOPMENT30202371.642455896.36 
HOUSING MANAGEMENT AND SALES11549162.437353297.57 
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION OTPS9937011.432908802.57