Manhattan Community Board # 10

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2020 (July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
RENTALS - LAND BLDGS & STRUCTS150104.24-30491.24 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS149162.5650205.44 
OTHER EXPENSES - GENERAL19644.8617226.14 
PURCH DATA PROCESSING EQUIPT8585.360.64 
FOOD & FORAGE SUPPLIES6582.33852.67 
LEASING OF MISC EQUIP5212.461787.54 
TERMINAL LEAVE5049.07-5049.07 
SUPPLIES + MATERIALS - GENERAL4558.8313706.17 
TELEPHONE & OTHER COMMUNICATNS34850 
CONTRACTUAL SERVICES GENERAL1736.761363.24