Queens Community Board # 3

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2020 (July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS190038.5717952.43 
RENTALS - LAND BLDGS & STRUCTS888570 
PROF SERV COMPUTER SERVICES15746.512553.5 
PURCH DATA PROCESSING EQUIPT7753.83-1561.83 
RENTALS OF MISC.EQUIP6442.20.8 
SUPPLIES + MATERIALS - GENERAL5172.341129.66 
OFFICE FURITURE36462354 
FOOD & FORAGE SUPPLIES3134.68565.32 
MAINT & REP GENERAL19982 
TELEPHONE & OTHER COMMUNICATNS19100