Department For The Aging

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2019 (July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
PAYMENTS TO DELEGATE AGENCIES338070799.32-1352480.32 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS23257867.642120314.36 
RENTALS - LAND BLDGS & STRUCTS9098177.441525222.56 
PROF SERV OTHER6626051.88514894.12 
UNSALARIED5351851.15-42311.15 
HEAT LIGHT & POWER1758082.5633745.44 
LONGEVITY DIFFERENTIAL442174.76-221145.76 
PURCH DATA PROCESSING EQUIPT324379.7424123.26 
MAINT & OPER OF INFRASTRUCTURE322639.6270.38 
BACKPAY - PRIOR YEARS302219.18-302219.18