Queens Community Board # 2

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2019 (July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS202338.89-1811.89 
RENTALS - LAND BLDGS & STRUCTS81594.72476.28 
UNSALARIED18394.1611096.84 
SUPPLIES + MATERIALS - GENERAL13867.4232.58 
PURCH DATA PROCESSING EQUIPT10583.320.68 
RENTALS OF MISC.EQUIP9860.92958.08 
PRINTING SUPPLIES6864.4525.55 
TELEPHONE & OTHER COMMUNICATNS35080 
POSTAGE33810 
CLEANING SERVICES2450350