Department Of Consumer Affairs

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2019 (July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS26612935.8423791.16 
CONTRACTUAL SERVICES-GENERAL6525909.8228477.18 
RENTALS - LAND BLDGS & STRUCTS3723005.01197991.99 
ADVERTISING1336395.36-6558.36 
CONTRACTUAL SERVICES GENERAL571801.611229.4 
CONTRACTUAL SERVICES-GENERAL514297.394323.61 
TELEPHONE & OTHER COMMUNICATNS44072423206 
BACKPAY - PRIOR YEARS304185.325863.68 
LONGEVITY DIFFERENTIAL296877.3324486.67 
OVERTIME287067.323835.7