Brooklyn Community Board # 5

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2019 (July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS193949.87-15042.87 
UNSALARIED26815.466125.54 
PURCH DATA PROCESSING EQUIPT5766.163733.84 
SUPPLIES + MATERIALS - GENERAL4793.766906.24 
NON OVERNIGHT TRVL EXP-GENERAL4034.185865.82 
PRINTING CONTRACTS28754675 
TELEPHONE & OTHER COMMUNICATNS1935355 
RENTALS OF MISC.EQUIP1272.372827.63 
SUPPLIES + MATERIALS - GENERAL612.74387.26 
SUPPER MONEY198-198