Housing Preservation And Development

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2019 (July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
FED SEC 8 RENT SUBSIDY491875751.319917510.69 
PAY TO NYC HOUSING AUTHORITY219088532.4625003482.54 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS162228214.049368402.96 
CONTRACTUAL SERVICES GENERAL45216335.642278746.4 
PAYMENTS TO PROPERTY OWNERS42513462.538821518.47 
COMMUNITY CONSULTANT CONTRACTS40745056.317590157.69 
MAINT & REP GENERAL13974957.198004536.81 
CONTRACTUAL SERVICES-GENERAL4978588.624135543.38 
LONGEVITY DIFFERENTIAL4562153.32133915.68 
HEAT LIGHT & POWER4179441.7291531.3