Queens Community Board # 7

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2018 (July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2018)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS118524.714860.29 
RENTALS - LAND BLDGS & STRUCTS81878.76983.24 
PART-TIME POSITIONS19847.6715175.33 
SUPPLIES + MATERIALS - GENERAL12541.191391.81 
UNSALARIED10928.98-860.98 
HEAT LIGHT & POWER6042.95293.05 
POSTAGE55510 
TELEPHONE & OTHER COMMUNICATNS21410 
OFFICE EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE2007.26737.74 
RENTALS OF MISC.EQUIP17882