Manhattan Community Board # 2

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2018 (July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2018)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS219154.294649.71 
RENTALS - LAND BLDGS & STRUCTS686400 
TELEPHONE & OTHER COMMUNICATNS2752174 
LEASING OF DATA PROC EQUIP2606.43574.57 
SUPPLIES + MATERIALS - GENERAL2227.3872.62 
HEAT LIGHT & POWER2019227 
CLEANING SERVICES1007.5192.5 
FIXED CHARGES - GENERAL696.1151853.89 
LONGEVITY DIFFERENTIAL570.65-570.65 
PRINTING SUPPLIES196304