City Clerk

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2018 (July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2018)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS3801799.24-18317.24 
CONTRACTUAL SERVICES-GENERAL427810.8131611.19 
CONTRACTUAL SERVICES GENERAL405168.48278.52 
UNSALARIED169225.966697.1 
TELEPHONE & OTHER COMMUNICATNS1259374278 
COSTS ASSOC WITH FINANCING90048.664412.34 
HEAT LIGHT & POWER59975.7528.25 
LONGEVITY DIFFERENTIAL36707.1115420.89 
TERMINAL LEAVE34773.05-34773.05 
PRINTING SUPPLIES27941.310.69