Queens Community Board # 9

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2018 (July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2018)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS148055.16978.9 
PART-TIME POSITIONS19619.22380.78 
OFFICE FURITURE9172.490.51 
SUPPLIES + MATERIALS - GENERAL8745.622685.38 
LEASING OF MISC EQUIP5659.031036.97 
PURCH DATA PROCESSING EQUIPT4556.090.91 
CONTRACTUAL SERVICES-GENERAL3644.1855.82 
HEAT LIGHT & POWER2943.581.42 
CLEANING SERVICES2506720 
PRINTING SUPPLIES2433.22385.78