Department Of Citywide Administrative Services

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2018 (July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2018)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
HEAT LIGHT & POWER730153805.766867094.24 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS154349928.3402584.7 
RENTALS - LAND BLDGS & STRUCTS108109824.373186105.63 
AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIES & MATERIAL31414577.5714917.43 
CONTRACTUAL SERVICES-GENERAL29829978.311999409.69 
OVERTIME25229482.36-48766.36 
SUPPLIES + MATERIALS - GENERAL24463238.631209679.37 
SECURITY SERVICES22934374.4817262.52 
CONTRACTUAL SERVICES-GENERAL20769912.063973379.94 
MAINT & REP GENERAL18468216.56-1541329.56