Brooklyn Community Board # 5

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2018 (July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2018)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS181825.73-34076.73 
UNSALARIED18338.3913857.61 
NON OVERNIGHT TRVL EXP-GENERAL4688.171511.83 
RENTALS OF MISC.EQUIP28213079 
PRINTING CONTRACTS26451555 
SUPPLIES + MATERIALS - GENERAL1477.853922.15 
OFFICE FURITURE1262.31837.69 
DATA PROCESSING SUPPLIES1097.29215.71 
FOOD & FORAGE SUPPLIES664.57285.43 
TELEPHONE & OTHER COMMUNICATNS4991791