Department Of Social Services

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2018 (July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2018)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
MEDICAL ASSISTANCE5883660180.12-65972754.12 
PAYMENTS FOR HOME RELIEF824142551.01-20089603.01 
AID TO DEPENDENT CHILDREN816760780.62-10657864.62 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS716663407.0783380836.93 
NON-GRANT CHARGES216179595.0439693596.96 
RENTALS - LAND BLDGS & STRUCTS202091441.621516528.38 
HOMELESS FAMILY SERVICES174499336.5410362234.46 
AIDS SERVICES159036930.57-9114171.57 
EMPLOYMENT SERVICES152706216.613664995.39 
HOMELESS FAMILY SERVICES81121428.093891845.91