Bronx Community Board # 7

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2018 (July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2018)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS119082.5240205.48 
RENTALS - LAND BLDGS & STRUCTS55314.960.04 
PROF SERV OTHER1795050 
CONTRACTUAL SERVICES GENERAL13906.19685.81 
ADVERTISING7045.673104.33 
HEAT LIGHT & POWER5594.8222.18 
PROF SERV COMPUTER SERVICES5017.582.5 
PRINTING CONTRACTS47000 
SUPPLIES + MATERIALS - GENERAL4556.28443.72 
TELEPHONE & OTHER COMMUNICATNS45250