District Attorney - Queens County

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2017 (July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2017)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS54695743.5243829.5 
RENTALS - LAND BLDGS & STRUCTS3092949.08566503.92 
OVERTIME843956.87-143956.87 
SECURITY SERVICES479443.315.69 
OBLIGATORY COUNTY EXPENSES468751.444482.56 
LONGEVITY DIFFERENTIAL332955.42-47608.42 
HEAT LIGHT & POWER292516.4313785.57 
LIBRARY BOOKS262018.731089.27 
DATA PROCESSING SUPPLIES247468.323031.68 
UNSALARIED238128.41-16967.41