Department Of City Planning

Top Ten Expense Categories by Expense Budget

Budget FY 2014 (July 1, 2013 - June 30, 2014)

Export
Expense
Category
Committed
Remaining
 
FULL YEAR POSITIONS16199747.95642367.05 
UNSALARIED704079.14475612.86 
PART-TIME POSITIONS644955.72-55521.72 
RENTALS - LAND BLDGS & STRUCTS616561.8611878.14 
LONGEVITY DIFFERENTIAL438902.16-218051.16 
HEAT LIGHT & POWER3337980 
TELEPHONE & OTHER COMMUNICATNS2943030 
RENTALS OF MISC.EQUIP152461.12292.9 
PURCH DATA PROCESSING EQUIPT125557.8214502.18 
DATA PROCESSING SUPPLIES116761.956771.05