New York City

Analysis by Prime M/WBE Share

Spending FY 2018 (July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2018)

Export
Month
Asian American
Black American
Women
Hispanic American
 
January199136117.0323855425.17126545978.0447658792.59 
February190150803.8923522470.14138362736.4448340281.51 
March232026253.128338567.47155931678.4149858038.21 
April227188703.1525101973.12150529710.6142687938.17 
May250872033.5627298186.56165907468.973733928.09 
June264150469.2130593401.84192585792.6977705450.11 
July231953101.3133651872.88195380659.5271393302.29 
August279983633.630319747.43163824317.2261484718.11 
September255613771.326539170.57157632575.0766080889.2 
October233525337.0522172555.09158829545.7853130030.38 
November186086230.5521630201.66126420727.2633155449.87 
December214919043.3323585123.75146288491.643335251.15