New York City

Analysis by Prime M/WBE Share

Spending FY 2017 (July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2017)

Export
Month
Asian American
Black American
Women
Hispanic American
 
January199136117.0323855425.17126545978.0447658792.59 
February190150803.8923522470.14138362736.4448340281.51 
March232026253.128338567.47155931678.4149858038.21 
April224136828.7224474220.59145597746.4841474742.86 
May205140099.1223357215.04127259831.6564106035.86 
June209887955.824624500.59150609652.3565468490.43 
July189795526.2927648798.53150925086.7962893488.6 
August235350861.6425977294.6125798576.0347572765.15 
September210013191.3321318878.85125409589.2655621222.46 
October212685413.8620344157.67135849284.4648704016.26 
November186086230.5521630201.66126420727.2633155449.87 
December214919043.3323585123.75146288491.643335251.15